Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 1 December 2021 2.00 pm, Council

Venue:   Members Room, County Hall, Matlock

Contact:    Michelle Archer
Email: Michelle.Archer@derbyshire.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Trevor Ainsworth Chairman Present
Emma Alexander Officer Expected
Dave Allen Committee Member Present
Michelle Archer Officer Expected
Ron Ashton Committee Member Apologies
Kewal Singh Athwal Committee Member Present
Neil Atkin Committee Member Present
Helen Barrington Officer Expected
James Barron Committee Member Present
Barry Bingham Committee Member Present
Andrea Bond Clerk Expected
Claire Brailsford Officer Expected
Sue Brown Officer Expected
Steve Bull Committee Member Present
Sue Burfoot Committee Member Present
Anne Clarke Committee Member Present
Dean Collins Committee Member Apologies
Emma Crapper Officer Expected
Carol Crawford Officer Expected
Charlotte Cupit Committee Member Present
Alex Dale Committee Member Present
Christine Dale Committee Member Present
Linda Dale Officer Expected
Joan Dixon Committee Member Present
Alec Dubberley Clerk Expected
Helen Farnen-Jones Officer Expected
Robert Flatley Committee Member Present
Isobel Fleming Officer Expected
Martyn Ford Committee Member Present
Ed Fordham Committee Member Present
Angelique Foster Committee Member Present
Mark Foster Committee Member Present
Ruth George Committee Member Present
Aaron Gibson Committee Member Present
Kevin Gillott Committee Member Present
Julian Gould Officer Expected
Nigel Gourlay Committee Member Present
Damien Greenhalgh Committee Member Present
Alan Griffiths Committee Member Present
Linda Grooby Committee Member Present
Peter Handford Officer Expected
Carol Hart Committee Member Present
Anne-Frances Hayes Committee Member Present
Chris Henning Officer Expected
Debbie Herbert Officer Expected
Garry Hickton Committee Member Present
Susan Hobson Committee Member Apologies
Natalie Hoy Committee Member Apologies
Emma Hunt Officer Expected
Richard Iliffe Committee Member Present
Jean Innes Committee Member Apologies
Joanna Jackson Council Staff Expected
Helen Jones Officer Expected
Tony Kemp Committee Member Apologies
Tony King Committee Member Present
Gez Kinsella Committee Member Present
Barry Lewis Committee Member Present
Wayne Major Committee Member Apologies
David Massey Officer Expected
Dave Massingham Officer Expected
Ron Mihaly Committee Member Present
Paul Moss Committee Member Present
David Muller Committee Member Present
Dermot Murphy Committee Member Apologies
Gary Musson Committee Member Present
John Nelson Committee Member Present
Paul Niblock Committee Member Present
Alison Noble Officer Expected
Juliette Normington Clerk Expected
Alisha Parker Clerk Expected
Robert Parkinson Committee Member Present
Julie Patten Committee Member Present
Paul Peat Officer Expected
Iain Peel Officer Expected
Geoff Pickford Officer Expected
Sue Pilgrim Officer Expected
Ludwig Ramsey Committee Member Present
Roger Redfern Committee Member Present
Carolyn Renwick Committee Member Present
Philip Rose Committee Member Present
Wendy Round Officer Expected
Julian Siddle Committee Member Present
Claire Smith Officer Expected
Peter Smith Committee Member Present
Simon Spencer Committee Member Present
Simon Stevens Officer Expected
Alexander Stevenson Committee Member Present
Paul Stone Officer Expected
Danny Sunderland Clerk Expected
Alasdair Sutton Committee Member Present
Stuart Swann Committee Member Present
David Taylor Committee Member Present
Debbie Towndrow Officer Expected
Julie Vollor Officer Expected
Dean Wallace Officer Expected
Ivan Walters Clerk Expected
Jean Wharmby Committee Member Present
Elizabeth Wild Officer Expected
David Wilson Committee Member Present
Becki Woods Committee Member Apologies
Jack Woolley Committee Member Present
Mick Yates Committee Member Present