Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Decisions
ePetitions
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Councillors
Executive Posts
MPs
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appointments and Conditions of Service Committee
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Cabinet Member - Highways Assets and Transport
Constitution
Council
Derbyshire County Council Trading Committee
Governance, Ethics and Standards Committee
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - Climate Change, Biodiversity and Carbon Reduction
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - Health
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - People
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - Places
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - Resources
Pensions and Investments Committee
Planning Delegation Sub-Committee
Recruitment Panel
Regulatory - Planning Committee
Standing Advisory Committee for Religious Education
Council, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Jason Atkin
1
Councillor Barry Bingham
3
Councillor Dave Allen
2
Beth Atkins
1
Councillor Ron Ashton
3
Councillor Kewal Singh Athwal
3
Councillor Neil Atkin
2
Councillor Trevor Ainsworth
3
Nigel Barker
1
Councillor Peter Smith
3
Stuart Brittain
1
Linda Chilton
1
Councillor Sue Burfoot
3
Councillor Steve Bull
3
Councillor David Taylor
3
John Boult
1
Diane Charles
1
Sharon Blank
1
Kevin Buttery
1
Councillor Christine Dale
3
Jim Coyle
1
Councillor Simon Spencer
3
Councillor Martyn Ford
2
Councillor Richard Iliffe
3
Councillor Alex Dale
2
Councillor Joan Dixon
3
Councillor Robert Flatley
3
Councillor Angelique Foster
2
John Frudd
1
Councillor Kevin Gillott
3
Councillor Alan Griffiths
3
Councillor Linda Grooby
2
Councillor Carol Hart
3
Councillor Garry Hickton
3
Councillor Jean Innes
3
Councillor Tony Kemp
3
Councillor Tony King
3
Councillor Barry Lewis
3
Councillor Wayne Major
3
Peter Makin
1
Steve Marshall-Clarke
0
Duncan McGregor
1
Councillor Ron Mihaly
2
Clive Moesby
1
Pat Murray
1
Councillor Gary Musson
3
Councillor Robert Parkinson
3
Councillor Julie Patten
2
Jim Perkins
1
Irene Ratcliffe
1
Brian Ridgway
0
Chris Short
1
Paul Smith
1
Councillor Alexander Stevenson
2
Councillor Stuart Swann
3
Judith Twigg
1
Mick Wall
0
Anne Western
1
George Wharmby
1
Councillor Jean Wharmby
3
Councillor Becki Woods
2
Brian Wright
1
Councillor Ruth George
3
Councillor Anne-Frances Hayes
2
Councillor Anne Clarke
1
Councillor Philip Rose
2
Councillor David Wilson
2
Councillor Alasdair Sutton
2
Councillor Natalie Hoy
2
Councillor John Nelson
2
Councillor Mick Yates
2
Councillor Dean Collins
2
Councillor Nigel Gourlay
2
Councillor Gez Kinsella
2
Councillor Mark Foster
2
Councillor Carolyn Renwick
2
Councillor Damien Greenhalgh
2
Councillor Aaron Gibson
2
Councillor Ed Fordham
2
Councillor David Muller
2
Councillor Paul Moss
2
Councillor Julian Siddle
2
Councillor Ludwig Ramsey
2
Councillor Jack Woolley
2
Councillor Roger Redfern
2
Councillor James Barron
2
Councillor Dermot Murphy
2
Councillor Paul Niblock
2
Councillor Charlotte Cupit
2
Councillor Susan Hobson
2