Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Decisions
ePetitions
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Councillors
Executive Posts
MPs
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appointments and Conditions of Service Committee
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Cabinet Member - Highways Assets and Transport
Constitution
Council
Derbyshire County Council Trading Committee
Governance, Ethics and Standards Committee
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - Climate Change, Biodiversity and Carbon Reduction
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - Health
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - People
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - Places
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - Resources
Pensions and Investments Committee
Planning Delegation Sub-Committee
Recruitment Panel
Regulatory - Planning Committee
Standing Advisory Committee for Religious Education
Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Dave Allen
0
Councillor Kewal Singh Athwal
0
Councillor Neil Atkin
0
Councillor Trevor Ainsworth
0
Councillor Steve Bull
0
Councillor David Taylor
0
John Boult
0
Kevin Buttery
0
Councillor Christine Dale
0
Jim Coyle
0
Councillor Simon Spencer
5
Councillor Martyn Ford
0
Councillor Richard Iliffe
0
Councillor Alex Dale
6
Councillor Robert Flatley
0
Councillor Angelique Foster
6
Councillor Alan Griffiths
0
Councillor Linda Grooby
0
Councillor Carol Hart
6
Councillor Garry Hickton
0
Councillor Tony Kemp
1
Councillor Tony King
5
Councillor Barry Lewis
6
Peter Makin
0
Steve Marshall-Clarke
0
Councillor Ron Mihaly
0
Pat Murray
0
Councillor Gary Musson
0
Councillor Julie Patten
0
Jim Perkins
0
Chris Short
0
Paul Smith
0
Councillor Stuart Swann
0
Judith Twigg
0
Anne Western
0
Councillor Jean Wharmby
5
Councillor Natalie Hoy
0
Councillor Carolyn Renwick
0
Cabinet Member - Highways Assets and Transport, 5 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Trevor Ainsworth
0
Councillor Simon Spencer
0
Councillor Garry Hickton
0
Paul Smith
0
Cabinet Member - Strategic Leadership, Culture, Tourism and Climate Change, 5 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Garry Hickton
0
Councillor Tony King
0
Councillor Ron Mihaly
0
Council, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Jason Atkin
3
Councillor Barry Bingham
3
Councillor Dave Allen
3
Beth Atkins
3
Councillor Ron Ashton
3
Councillor Kewal Singh Athwal
3
Councillor Neil Atkin
3
Councillor Trevor Ainsworth
3
Nigel Barker
3
Councillor Peter Smith
3
Stuart Brittain
3
Linda Chilton
3
Councillor Sue Burfoot
2
Councillor Steve Bull
3
Councillor David Taylor
2
John Boult
2
Diane Charles
3
Sharon Blank
2
Kevin Buttery
3
Councillor Christine Dale
3
Jim Coyle
2
Councillor Simon Spencer
3
Councillor Martyn Ford
3
Councillor Richard Iliffe
3
Councillor Alex Dale
3
Councillor Joan Dixon
3
Helen Elliott
1
Councillor Robert Flatley
3
Councillor Angelique Foster
3
John Frudd
3
Councillor Kevin Gillott
3
Councillor Alan Griffiths
2
Councillor Linda Grooby
3
Councillor Carol Hart
3
Councillor Garry Hickton
3
Councillor Jean Innes
2
Councillor Tony Kemp
3
Councillor Tony King
3
Councillor Barry Lewis
3
Councillor Wayne Major
3
Peter Makin
2
Steve Marshall-Clarke
3
Duncan McGregor
3
Councillor Ron Mihaly
3
Clive Moesby
3
Pat Murray
3
Councillor Gary Musson
3
Councillor Robert Parkinson
3
Councillor Julie Patten
3
Jim Perkins
3
Irene Ratcliffe
3
Brian Ridgway
3
Chris Short
3
Paul Smith
3
Councillor Alexander Stevenson
3
Councillor Stuart Swann
3
Judith Twigg
2
Mick Wall
3
Anne Western
2
George Wharmby
3
Councillor Jean Wharmby
3
Councillor Becki Woods
2
Brian Wright
2