Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Decisions
ePetitions
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Councillors
Executive Posts
MPs
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appointments and Conditions of Service Committee
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Cabinet Member - Highways Assets and Transport
Constitution
Council
Derbyshire County Council Trading Committee
Governance, Ethics and Standards Committee
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - Climate Change, Biodiversity and Carbon Reduction
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - Health
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - People
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - Places
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - Resources
Pensions and Investments Committee
Planning Delegation Sub-Committee
Recruitment Panel
Regulatory - Planning Committee
Standing Advisory Committee for Religious Education
Cabinet, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Dave Allen
0
Councillor Kewal Singh Athwal
0
Councillor Neil Atkin
0
Councillor Trevor Ainsworth
0
Councillor Steve Bull
0
Councillor David Taylor
0
John Boult
0
Kevin Buttery
0
Councillor Christine Dale
0
Jim Coyle
0
Councillor Simon Spencer
3
Councillor Martyn Ford
0
Councillor Richard Iliffe
0
Councillor Alex Dale
3
Councillor Robert Flatley
0
Councillor Angelique Foster
3
Councillor Alan Griffiths
0
Councillor Linda Grooby
0
Councillor Carol Hart
3
Councillor Garry Hickton
0
Councillor Tony Kemp
0
Councillor Tony King
3
Councillor Barry Lewis
1
Peter Makin
0
Steve Marshall-Clarke
0
Councillor Ron Mihaly
0
Pat Murray
0
Councillor Gary Musson
0
Councillor Julie Patten
0
Jim Perkins
0
Chris Short
0
Paul Smith
0
Councillor Stuart Swann
0
Judith Twigg
0
Anne Western
0
Councillor Jean Wharmby
1
Councillor Natalie Hoy
0
Councillor Carolyn Renwick
0
Council, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Jason Atkin
2
Councillor Barry Bingham
2
Councillor Dave Allen
2
Beth Atkins
2
Councillor Ron Ashton
2
Councillor Kewal Singh Athwal
2
Councillor Neil Atkin
2
Councillor Trevor Ainsworth
2
Nigel Barker
2
Councillor Peter Smith
2
Stuart Brittain
2
Linda Chilton
2
Councillor Sue Burfoot
2
Councillor Steve Bull
2
Councillor David Taylor
2
John Boult
2
Diane Charles
2
Sharon Blank
2
Kevin Buttery
2
Councillor Christine Dale
2
Jim Coyle
2
Councillor Simon Spencer
2
Councillor Martyn Ford
2
Councillor Richard Iliffe
2
Councillor Alex Dale
2
Councillor Joan Dixon
1
Helen Elliott
2
Councillor Robert Flatley
2
Councillor Angelique Foster
2
John Frudd
2
Councillor Kevin Gillott
2
Councillor Alan Griffiths
2
Councillor Linda Grooby
2
Councillor Carol Hart
2
Councillor Garry Hickton
2
Councillor Jean Innes
2
Councillor Tony Kemp
2
Councillor Tony King
2
Councillor Barry Lewis
2
Councillor Wayne Major
1
Peter Makin
2
Steve Marshall-Clarke
2
Duncan McGregor
2
Councillor Ron Mihaly
1
Clive Moesby
2
Pat Murray
2
Councillor Gary Musson
2
Councillor Robert Parkinson
2
Councillor Julie Patten
2
Jim Perkins
2
Irene Ratcliffe
2
Brian Ridgway
2
Chris Short
2
Paul Smith
2
Councillor Alexander Stevenson
1
Councillor Stuart Swann
2
Judith Twigg
1
Mick Wall
2
Anne Western
2
George Wharmby
2
Councillor Jean Wharmby
2
Councillor Becki Woods
1
Brian Wright
2
Pensions and Investments Committee, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Ron Ashton
0
Councillor Neil Atkin
0
John Boult
0
Peter Makin
0
Steve Marshall-Clarke
0
Councillor Ron Mihaly
0
Jim Perkins
0
Brian Ridgway
0