Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Decisions
ePetitions
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Councillors
Executive Posts
MPs
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appointments and Conditions of Service Committee
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Cabinet Member - Highways Assets and Transport
Constitution
Council
Derbyshire County Council Trading Committee
Governance, Ethics and Standards Committee
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - Climate Change, Biodiversity and Carbon Reduction
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - Health
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - People
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - Places
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - Resources
Pensions and Investments Committee
Planning Delegation Sub-Committee
Recruitment Panel
Regulatory - Planning Committee
Standing Advisory Committee for Religious Education
Council, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Jason Atkin
3
Councillor Barry Bingham
3
Councillor Dave Allen
3
Beth Atkins
3
Councillor Ron Ashton
3
Councillor Kewal Singh Athwal
3
Councillor Neil Atkin
3
Councillor Trevor Ainsworth
3
Nigel Barker
3
Councillor Peter Smith
3
Stuart Brittain
3
Linda Chilton
3
Councillor Sue Burfoot
3
Councillor Steve Bull
3
Councillor David Taylor
3
John Boult
3
Diane Charles
3
Sharon Blank
3
Kevin Buttery
3
Councillor Christine Dale
3
Jim Coyle
3
Councillor Simon Spencer
3
Councillor Martyn Ford
3
Councillor Richard Iliffe
3
Councillor Alex Dale
3
Councillor Joan Dixon
3
Helen Elliott
1
Councillor Robert Flatley
3
Councillor Angelique Foster
3
John Frudd
3
Councillor Kevin Gillott
3
Councillor Alan Griffiths
3
Councillor Linda Grooby
2
Councillor Carol Hart
3
Councillor Garry Hickton
3
Councillor Jean Innes
3
Councillor Tony Kemp
3
Councillor Tony King
3
Councillor Barry Lewis
3
Councillor Wayne Major
3
Peter Makin
3
Steve Marshall-Clarke
2
Duncan McGregor
3
Councillor Ron Mihaly
3
Clive Moesby
3
Pat Murray
3
Councillor Gary Musson
3
Councillor Robert Parkinson
3
Jim Perkins
3
Irene Ratcliffe
3
Brian Ridgway
2
Chris Short
3
Paul Smith
3
Councillor Alexander Stevenson
3
Councillor Stuart Swann
3
Judith Twigg
3
Mick Wall
2
Anne Western
3
George Wharmby
3
Councillor Jean Wharmby
3
Councillor Becki Woods
2
Brian Wright
3
Councillor Ruth George
3
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - Places, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Beth Atkins
0
Councillor Kewal Singh Athwal
0
Councillor Steve Bull
0
Diane Charles
0
Helen Elliott
0
Councillor Linda Grooby
0
Councillor Jean Innes
0
Councillor Tony Kemp
0
Peter Makin
0