Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Decisions
ePetitions
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Councillors
Executive Posts
MPs
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appointments and Conditions of Service Committee
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Cabinet Member - Highways Assets and Transport
Constitution
Council
Derbyshire County Council Trading Committee
Governance, Ethics and Standards Committee
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - Climate Change, Biodiversity and Carbon Reduction
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - Health
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - People
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - Places
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - Resources
Pensions and Investments Committee
Planning Delegation Sub-Committee
Recruitment Panel
Regulatory - Planning Committee
Standing Advisory Committee for Religious Education
Council, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Jason Atkin
2
Councillor Barry Bingham
2
Councillor Dave Allen
2
Beth Atkins
2
Councillor Ron Ashton
2
Councillor Kewal Singh Athwal
2
Councillor Neil Atkin
2
Councillor Trevor Ainsworth
2
Nigel Barker
2
Councillor Peter Smith
2
Stuart Brittain
2
Linda Chilton
2
Councillor Sue Burfoot
2
Councillor Steve Bull
2
Councillor David Taylor
2
John Boult
2
Diane Charles
2
Sharon Blank
2
Kevin Buttery
1
Councillor Christine Dale
2
Jim Coyle
2
Councillor Simon Spencer
2
Councillor Martyn Ford
2
Councillor Richard Iliffe
2
Councillor Alex Dale
2
Councillor Joan Dixon
2
Helen Elliott
1
Councillor Robert Flatley
2
Councillor Angelique Foster
2
John Frudd
2
Councillor Kevin Gillott
2
Councillor Alan Griffiths
2
Councillor Linda Grooby
1
Councillor Carol Hart
2
Councillor Garry Hickton
2
Councillor Jean Innes
2
Councillor Tony Kemp
2
Councillor Tony King
2
Councillor Barry Lewis
2
Councillor Wayne Major
2
Peter Makin
2
Steve Marshall-Clarke
2
Duncan McGregor
1
Councillor Ron Mihaly
2
Clive Moesby
2
Pat Murray
2
Councillor Gary Musson
2
Councillor Robert Parkinson
2
Councillor Julie Patten
1
Jim Perkins
2
Irene Ratcliffe
2
Brian Ridgway
2
Chris Short
2
Paul Smith
1
Councillor Alexander Stevenson
2
Councillor Stuart Swann
2
Judith Twigg
2
Mick Wall
2
Anne Western
2
George Wharmby
2
Councillor Jean Wharmby
2
Councillor Becki Woods
1
Brian Wright
2
Councillor Ruth George
2
Improvement and Scrutiny Committee - Resources, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Barry Bingham
2
Nigel Barker
2
John Boult
2
Councillor Tony Kemp
2
Councillor Tony King
0
Councillor Barry Lewis
0
Clive Moesby
2
Chris Short
2
Judith Twigg
2
Mick Wall
2
George Wharmby
2